Fri, Oct 20 - 03:35 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
Sub topic
101 Instrumentation (10) 102 Image Reconstruction (11) 103 Data Analysis & Management (12) 104 Radiation Exposure & Protection (7) 105 Quality Control, Performance and Standardisation (11) 106 Miscellaneous (6) 201 PET/CT (19) 202 SPECT & SPECT/CT (12) 203 PET/MR (11) 204 Biology (Benign Disease) (2) 205 Optical Imaging (3) 206 Miscellaneous (5) 301 Radiopharmaceuticals - PET (14) 302 Radiopharmaceuticals - SPECT (6) 303 Radiopharmacy (7) 304 Radiometals (7) 305 Radiopharmacokinetics & Drug Development (4) 306 Antibodies & Peptides (8) 307 New Targets (4) 308 Miscellaneous (3) 401 Basic Science (5) 402 Clinical Science: Perfusion, Metabolism and Receptors (10) 403 Clinical Science: Plaque and Vascular Imaging (6) 404 Imaging Systems (5) 405 Miscellaneous (5) 501 Basic Science (4) 502 Dementia (6) 503 Psychiatry (2) 504 Neurodegeneration (7) 505 Neurotransmission (2) 506 Movement Disorders (4) 507 Data Analysis & Quantification (8) 508 Miscellaneous (6) 601 Preclinical Imaging (7) 602 Metrics & Intervention (1) 603 Tumour Biology (3) 604 Animal Models (2) 605 Miscellaneous (2) 701 Brain (3) 702 Head & Neck (6) 703 Thyroid (3) 704 Breast (5) 705 Lung (8) 706 Liver, Upper GI & Pancreatic Cancer (3) 707 Neuroendocrine Tumours (5) 708 Colorectal Cancer (2) 709 Urogenital (10) 710 Gynaecological (4) 711 Lymphoma (3) 712 Leukaemia & Myeloma (3) 713 Bone (2) 714 Soft Tissues & Sarcoma (3) 715 Melanoma (1) 716 Paediatric Cancer (3) 717 Imaging Guided Surgery (including Sentinel Lymph Node) (4) 718 External Beam Radiation Therapy Planning (4) 719 Therapy Response Assessment (2) 720 Miscellaneous (5) 801 Preclinical Studies (Animal & In Vitro) (7) 802 MIBG & Peptides Therapy (6) 803 Radioimmunotherapy (RIT) (4) 804 Thyroid (4) 805 Bone Metastases - Pain Palliation (5) 806 Local Radionuclide Treatment (5) 807 Data Collection Methods & Pharmacokinetics (3) 808 Preclinical and Clinical Dosimetry & Radiobiology (7) 809 Miscellaneous (5) 901 Endocrinology (2) 902 Thyroid (Benign) (2) 903 Pulmonology (3) 904 Gastroenterology (2) 905 Haematology (Benign) (1) 906 Paediatrics (Benign) (3) 907 Uronephrology (4) 908 Infection & Inflammation (6) 909 Musculoskeletal (Benign) (3) 910 Imaging Guided Surgery (Benign) (1) 911 Miscellaneous (2)
- show less + show all
249 sessions found (2090 presentations) - Page 1/9
Saturday, October 21, 09:00 - 12:00 Room: Hall F2
Chairpersons: D. Visvikis (Brest/FR), M. Ljungberg (Lund/SE)
Saturday, October 21, 09:00 - 12:00 Room: Hall K1
Chairpersons: E. Lopci (Milan/IT), I. Zerizer (London/UK)
Saturday, October 21, 09:00 - 12:00 Room: Hall K2
Chairpersons: G. Flux (London/UK), M. Konijnenberg (Rotterdam/NL)
Saturday, October 21, 09:00 - 12:00 Room: Hall G1
Chairpersons: V. Garibotto (Geneva/CH), A. Lammertsma (Amsterdam/NL)
Saturday, October 21, 09:00 - 12:00 Room: Hall G2
Chairpersons: S. Todde (Monza/IT), P. Kolenc Peitl (Ljubljana/SI)
Saturday, October 21, 13:00 - 16:00 Room: Hall F2
Chairpersons: C. Hindorf (Lund/SE), M. Ljungberg (Lund/SE)
Saturday, October 21, 13:00 - 16:00 Room: Hall K1
Chairpersons: N. Aide (Caen/FR), E. de Vries (Groningen/NL)
Saturday, October 21, 13:00 - 16:00 Room: Hall K2
Chairpersons: L. Zimmer (Lyon/FR), A. Gee (London/UK)
Saturday, October 21, 13:00 - 16:00 Room: Hall G1
Chairpersons: B. Cornelissen (Oxford/UK), M. Robillard (Nijmegen/NL)
Saturday, October 21, 13:00 - 16:00 Room: Hall G2
Chairpersons: O. Gheysens (Leuven/BE), F. Hyafil (Paris/FR)
Saturday, October 21, 13:45 - 15:45 Room: Hall E1
Saturday, October 21, 16:00 - 18:30 Room: Hall E2
Saturday, October 21, 19:30 - 20:30 Room: Hall A+B+C
Saturday, October 21, 20:30 - 23:00 Room: Foyer A+B+C
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:30 Room: Hall A
Chairpersons: S. Vandenberghe (Ghent/BE), S. Nekolla (Munich/DE)
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:30 Room: Hall B
Chairpersons: A. Loft (Copenhagen/DK), E. Troost (Dresden/DE)
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:45 Room: Hall C
Chairpersons: S. Rep (Ljubljana/SI), D. Gilmore (Boston/US)
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:30 Room: Hall E1
Topics: Radionuclide Therapy without Dosimetry, Clinical Oncology Sub-Topics: 803 Radioimmunotherapy (RIT), 805 Bone Metastases - Pain Palliation, 720 Miscellaneous, 709 Urogenital Chairpersons: M. Lassmann (Wurzburg/DE), F. Kraeber-Bodéré (Nantes/FR)
105 M2M: ⍺-Therapy (6 presentations)
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:30 Room: Hall E2
Topics: Radionuclide Therapy without Dosimetry, Radiopharmaceuticals & Radiochemistry Sub-Topics: 801 Preclinical Studies (Animal & In Vitro), 308 Miscellaneous, 304 Radiometals Chairpersons: V. Caveliers (Brussels/BE), J. Nonnekens (Rotterdam/NL)
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:30 Room: Hall F1
Chairpersons: S. Pappata (Naples/IT), M. Brambilla (Novara/IT)
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:30 Room: Hall K
Chairpersons: G. Bormans (Leuven/BE), O. Gheysens (Leuven/BE)
Sunday, October 22, 08:00 - 09:30 Room: Hall G2
Chairpersons: M. Hosono (Osaka-Sayama/JP), S. Hesse (Leipzig/DE)
Sunday, October 22, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: e-Poster Walk Area, Level 2, Foyer A, Screen 1
Topic: Cardiovascular System Sub-Topic: 403 Clinical Science: Plaque and Vascular Imaging Chairpersons: W. Acampa (Naples/IT), H. Verberne (Amsterdam/NL)
E-PW02 M2M: Small Molecules (10 presentations)
Sunday, October 22, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: e-Poster Walk Area, Level 2, Foyer A, Screen 2
Topics: Radiopharmaceuticals & Radiochemistry, Basic Oncology Sub-Topics: 301 Radiopharmaceuticals - PET, 601 Preclinical Imaging Chairpersons: J. Mihailovic (Sremska Kamenica/RS), P. Bouziotis (Athens/GR)
E-PW03 Clinical Oncology: Walk Mixed Tumours (10 presentations)
Sunday, October 22, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: e-Poster Walk Area, Level 2, Foyer A, Screen 3
Topics: Clinical Oncology, Molecular & Multimodality Imaging Sub-Topics: 702 Head & Neck, 712 Leukaemia & Myeloma, 202 SPECT & SPECT/CT, 720 Miscellaneous, 717 Imaging Guided Surgery (including Sentinel Lymph Node), 704 Breast, 201 PET/CT Chairpersons: A. Iagaru (Stanford/US), M. Mitjavila Casanovas (Madrid/ES)
Sunday, October 22, 10:00 - 11:15 Room: Hall A
Chairpersons: K. Muylle (Brugge/BE), F. Giammarile (Lyon/FR)
Sunday, October 22, 11:30 - 13:00 Room: Hall A
Chairpersons: A. Signore (Rome/IT), N. Chakfé (Strasbourg/FR)
Sunday, October 22, 11:30 - 13:00 Room: Hall B
Chairpersons: L. Bodei (New York/US), D. O'Toole (Dublin/IE)
Sunday, October 22, 11:30 - 13:00 Room: Hall C
Chairpersons: R. Boellaard (Groningen/NL), G. Testanera (London/UK)
304 Do.MoRe: Modeling & Radiobiology (8 presentations)
Sunday, October 22, 11:30 - 13:00 Room: Hall E1
Topics: Radionuclide Therapy without Dosimetry, Physics & Instr. & Data Analysis plus Dosimetry Sub-Topics: 808 Preclinical and Clinical Dosimetry & Radiobiology, 801 Preclinical Studies (Animal & In Vitro), 103 Data Analysis & Management Chairpersons: M. Bardiès (Toulouse/FR), U. Eberlein (Wurzburg/DE)
1 2